Home > Achievements > CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements 2017 2018 2019
Wushu Individual Events
'B' Division Boys
Spear - 4th
Taiji Sword - 4th

'B' Division Girls
Spear - 3rd
Individual Events
'C' Division Boys Taijiquan – 3rd
Taiji Sword – 4th
Individual Events
'B' Division Boys
1st International Cudgel - 3rd
1st International Nanquan - 6th

'C' Division Boys
Formulated 32-Style Taiji Sword - 1st
Formulated 24-Style Taijiquan - 3rd

'B' Division Girls
1st International Cudgel - 2nd
1st International Nan Dao - 3rd
1st International Nan Gun - 6th
1st International Changquan - 8th
Football
South Zone School Zonal League - 4th position

 

National School Games School Tier 5 ‘B’ Division 2019 - 4th

National School Games School Tier 2 ‘C’ Division 2019 - Quarter Finalist
 Volley Ball  South Zone 'B' Division Volleyball Championships - 4th

South Zone 'C' Division Volleyball Championships - 2nd
Canoeing
U16 Women 500m National Junior Canoe Sprint Championship
- Silver medal

National Schools Canoe Championship
- Bronze medal
Singapore Canoe Marathon

National Junior Canoe Championship 2018

National Schools Canoe Championship 2018

- Gold, Silver and Bronze medals won in 3 events

Singapore Canoe Marathon - Bronze Medal

National Schools Canoe Championship - Bronze Medal
Judo
Singapore Judo Competition:
Girls Heavy Weight - Silver
Boys Heavy Weight - Bronze
Boys Middle Weight - Bronze
National Schools Games Judo Championships

Girls Heavy Weight – Bronze

B' Division Girls - 4th
 
Malay Dance
SYF Certificate of Accomplishment SYF Certificate of Distinction  
Indian Dance
SYF Certificate of Accomplishment  
International Dance
SYF Certificate of Distinction

ASEAN Schools Games Opening Ceremony

 

SYF Certificate of Accomplishment 
Choir
SYF Certificate of Accomplishment

 

 SYF Certificate of Commendation
Chinese Orchestra
SYF Certificate of Accomplishment

 

 SYF Certificate of Accomplishment
Band
SYF Certificate of Accomplishment

 

 SYF Certificate of Accomplishment
Drama Club
SYF Certificate of Accomplishment

 

SYF Certificate of Accomplishment 
Scouts Gold

Frank Cooper Sands

4 Chief Commissioner's Award
Gold

Frank Cooper Sands
 Gold

Frank Cooper Sands
NCC
Gold

Outstanding Cadet Award - Master Sergeant Shawn Teo (4E4)
Gold

Outstanding Cadet Award - Master Sergeant Lu Jun Wei (4E4)

Central District Freestyle
Exhibition Drills Competition - 5th
Gold 
NPCC
Gold

6th in Inter-Unit Drill Competition
Gold
Gold  
Girl Guides
Gold

Puan Noor Aishah Award
Gold

Puan Noor Aishah Award
Gold

Puan Noor Aishah Award  
Boys Brigade
Gold

James Milner Fraser Award
Gold

James Milner Fraser Award
 Gold

James Milner Fraser Award
NCDCC
Bronze Silver Gold  
Infocomm Club
School Digital Media Awards 2017 Photo Essay Competition (Secondary) - Silver Award
Drone Odyssey Challenge 2018 - 4th Prize  

 

Sports 2017 2018
Swimming
National Schools Games Swimming Competition
'B' Division Girls 50m Backstroke - 8th
'B' Division Girls 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay - 8th
National Schools Games Swimming Competition
'B' Division Girls 100m Backstroke – 6th
'B' Division Girls 50m Backstroke – 7th
'B' Division Girls 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay - 8th
Taekwondo
National Schools Games Taekwondo Competition
'C' Division Girls - Poom Belt 1st & 4th
'B' Division Girls - Red Belt 3rd
National Schools Games Taekwondo Competition
'C' Division Girls - Poom Belt - 2nd
National Inclusive Athletics Challenge
3 Gold, 5 Silver, 2 Bronze medals 2 Gold, 4 Silver, 3 Bronze medals