Home > Achievements > CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements 2017 2018
Wushu Individual Events
'B' Division Boys
Spear - 4th
Taiji Sword - 4th

'B' Division Girls
Spear - 3rd
Individual Events
C' Division Boys Taijiquan – 3rd
Taiji Sword – 4th

Football

South Zone School Zonal League - 4th position

 

Canoeing

U16 Women 500m National Junior Canoe Sprint Championship 
- Silver medal 

National Schools Canoe Championship 
- Bronze medal 

Singapore Canoe Marathon

National Junior Canoe Championship 2018

National Schools Canoe Championship  2018

-          Gold, Silver and Bronze medals won in 3 events

 

Judo

Singapore Judo Competition: 
Girls Heavy Weight - Silver 
Boys Heavy Weight - Bronze 
Boys Middle Weight - Bronze

National Schools Games Judo Championships

Girls Heavy Weight – Bronze

 

Malay Dance

 SYF Certificate of Accomplishment

 

Indian Dance

 SYF Certificate of Accomplishment

 

International Dance

 SYF Certificate of Distinction 

ASEAN Schools Games Opening Ceremony

 

Choir

 SYF Certificate of Accomplishment

 

Chinese Orchestra

 SYF Certificate of Accomplishment

 

Band

 SYF Certificate of Accomplishment

 

Drama Club

 SYF Certificate of Accomplishment

 

Scouts  

 Gold 

Frank Cooper Sands 

4 Chief Commissioner's Award

Gold 

Frank Cooper Sands 

NCC

 Gold

Gold

Central District Freestyle Exhibition Drills Competition - 5th

NPCC

 Gold 

6th in Inter-Unit Drill Competition

Gold

Girl Guides

 Gold 

Puan Noor Aishah Award

 Gold 

Puan Noor Aishah Award

Boys Brigade

 Gold 

James Milner Fraser Award 

 Gold 

James Milner Fraser Award 

NCDCC

 Bronze

Silver

Infocomm Club

School Digital Media Awards 2017 Photo Essay Competition (Secondary) - Silver Award

 

 

Sports 2017 2018

Swimming

National Schools Games Swimming Competition
'B' Division Girls 50m Backstroke - 8th
'B' Division Girls 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay - 8th

National Schools Games Swimming Competition

'B' Division Girls 100m Backstroke – 6th

'B' Division Girls 50m Backstroke

 – 7th

'B' Division Girls 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay - 8th

Taekwondo

National Schools Games Taekwondo Competition
'C' Division Girls - Poom Belt 1st & 4th
'B' Division Girls - Red Belt 3rd

National Schools Games Taekwondo Competition

'C' Division Girls - Poom Belt

-          2nd

National Inclusive Athletics Challenge

3 Gold, 5 Silver, 2 Bronze medals

2 Gold, 4 Silver, 3 Bronze medals